Lanolin Butter, USP
Shipping: Shipping is calculated at checkout.
Starting at $18.50
Your cart is empty.
Description: Lanolin is extracted from sheep’s wool. Our product is pure anhydrous lanolin and is used as an emollient in skincare products. This is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners. High in lipid content which can leave the skin feeling soft.
Source: Oils from Sheep Wool.
Store in Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
This Lanolin Butter, USP is very thick that is NOT pour able, it has to be melted down to use.
Comments are closed.